Start main contents

Font Size:

Privacy Protection

Setsuyo Astec Corporation (hereinafter “Setsuyo Astec”) shall work to protect personal information in accordance with the following basic policy:

1. Compliance with laws and regulations relating to the protection of personal information

Setsuyo Astec will comply with the Act on the Protection of Personal Information (Personal Information Protection Act) and other related laws, regulations and standards, and will handle personal information appropriately.

2. Acquisition of personal information

When collecting personal information, Setsuyo Astec will clarify the purpose of use, and collect information using appropriate and fair means within a scope necessary for operations.

3. Use of personal information

Personal information collected by Setsuyo Astec will only be used as necessary to carry out operations for the purpose indicated at the time of collection or within a reasonable relevant scope. Setsuyo Astec does not collect personal information that is highly likely to infringe privacy such as information on religious beliefs or ethnic background.

4. Provision of personal information to third parties

Unless provided for in laws and regulations, Setsuyo Astec will not supply personal data to any third party without obtaining prior consent from the individual concerned.

5. Management of personal information

Setsuyo Astec retains and safely manages personal information accurate and updated, and takes necessary and appropriate safety measures to prevent the loss,

damage, falsification, or leaks of personal information.

6. Disclosure, revision, suspension of use, and elimination of personal information

Setsuyo Astec is aware that individuals have the right to request that their personal data retained by the company be disclosed, revised, eliminated, or use suspended, and when requested, Setsuyo Astec will respond promptly in accordance with laws and regulations having confirmed the identity of the person making the request.

7. Outsourcing of personal information

When outsourcing the handling of personal data retained, Setsuyo Astec checks that the contractor is appropriate, and supervises the contractor to ensure that personal data is used properly.

8. Organization and Systems

Setsuyo Astec will appropriately manage personal information used in operations and create a system to ensure the appropriate handling of personal information during operations.

9. Formulation and implementation of a compliance program concerning the protection of personal information

Setsuyo Astec has formulated a compliance program concerning the protection of personal information so as to implement this personal information protection policy, and familiarizes all company personnel (including officers, regular employees and temporary employees) with this policy through training, and work constantly to improve and maintain the program.

Enacted: March 15, 2005
Setsuyo Astec Corporation
President & CEO: Motokazu Inaba

個人情報保護について

当社は、業務上取り扱う個人情報について、以下の基本方針に基づき個人情報の保護に努めることを宣言します。

1.個人情報保護に関する法令や規律の遵守

当社は、個人情報の保護に関する法律(個人情報保護法)およびその他の関連法令や規範を遵守し、個人情報を適正に取り扱います。

2.個人情報の取得

当社が個人情報を取得する際には、利用目的を明確化し、業務上必要な範囲で、適法かつ公正な手段により個人情報を取得します。

3.個人情報の利用

当社が取得した個人情報は、取得の際に示した利用目的もしくは、それと合理的な関連性のある範囲内で、業務の遂行上必要な限りにおいて利用します。また、当社は、信教や民族などプライバシー侵害の可能性の高い個人情報の取得を行ないません。

4.個人情報の第三者提供

当社は、法令に定める場合を除き、個人データを事前に本人の同意を得ることなく第三者に提供しません。

5.個人情報の管理

当社は、個人情報の正確性および最新性を保ち、安全に管理するとともに個人情報の紛失、き損、改ざん、漏えいなどを防止するため、必要かつ適正な安全対策を講じます。

6.個人情報の開示・訂正・利用停止・消去

当社は、本人が個人情報について、当該保有個人データの開示・訂正・利用停止・消去などを求める権利を有していることを認識し、これらの要求がある場合には、本人であることを確認した上で、法令に従い速やかに対応します。

7.個人情報の外部委託について

当社が保有する個人データの取扱いを業務委託先に委託する場合は、適切な委託先であるかを確認し、個人データの適正な利用を実現するための監督を行ないます。

8.組織・体制

当社は、業務上使用する個人情報について適正な管理を実施するとともに、業務上の個人情報の適正な取扱いを実現するための体制を構築します。

9.個人情報保護に関するコンプライアンス・プログラムの策定及び実施

当社は、この個人情報保護方針を実行するため、個人情報保護に関するコンプライアンス・プログラムを策定し、これを研修・教育などを通じて当社従業員(役員、社員、派遣社員を含む)に周知徹底させて実行し、継続的に改善することによって、常に最良の状態を維持します。

2005年3月15日制定
株式会社 セツヨーアステック
代表取締役社長 稲葉 元和

개인정보 보호

당사는 업무상 취급하는 개인정보에 대하여 다음의 기본방침에 따라 개인정보 보호에 힘쓸 것을 선언합니다.

1. 개인정보 보호에 관한 법령과 규율 준수

당사는 개인정보 보호에 관한 법률(개인정보 보호법) 및 기타 관련 법령이나 규범을 준수하고 이에 따라 개인정보를 취급하겠습니다.

2. 개인정보의 취득

당사는 이용 목적을 명확히 하고 업무상 필요한 범위 내에서 적법하고 공정한 수단으로 개인정보를 취득하겠습니다.

3. 개인정보의 이용

당사가 취득한 개인정보는 취득 시에 명시한 이용 목적 혹은 그것과 합리적인 관련성이 있는 범위 내에서 업무 수행 상 필요한 한도에서 이용하겠습니다. 또한 당사는 신앙과 민족 등 사생활 침해의 가능성이 높은 개인정보를 취득하지 않습니다.

4. 개인정보의 제3자 제공

당사는 볍령에서 정하는 경우를 제외하고 사전에 본인의 동의 없이 제3자에게 개인정보를 제공하지 않습니다.

5. 개인정보의 관리

당사는 개인정보의 정확성 및 최신성을 유지하고 안전하게 관리하는 동시에 개인정보의 분실, 훼손, 변조, 유출 등을 방지하기 위해 필요하고 적절한 안전대책을 강구하겠습니다.

6. 개인정보의 개시∙정정∙이용정지∙삭제

당사는 개인정보의 주체가 해당 개인정보에 대한 개시∙정정∙이용정지∙삭제 등을 요구할 권리를 가지고 있음을 인식하고 요구가 있는 경우에는 본인임을 확인한 후 법령에 따라 신속하게 대응할 것입니다.

7. 개인정보의 외부 위탁

당사가 보유하고 있는 개인정보의 취급을 업무 위탁처에 위탁하는 경우에는 적절한 위탁처인지를 확인하고 개인정보가 적정하게 이용되도록 감독할 것입니다.

8. 조직∙체제

당사는 업무상 사용하는 개인정보에 대하여 적정한 관리와 취급을 위하여 관리체제를 구축할 것입니다.

9. 개인정보 보호에 관한 컴플라이언스 프로그램의 실시

당사는 이 개인정보 보호 방침을 준수하기 위하여 개인정보 보호에 관한 컴플라이언스 프로그램을 실시합니다. 교육과 연수를 통해 당사 종업원(임원, 사원, 파견사원을 포함)에게 이를 철저히 주지시키고 개선을 위해 항상노력할 것입니다.

2005년 3월 15일 제정
주식회사 세쓰요아스텍
대표이사 사장 이나바 모토카즈

个人信息保护

本公司声明针对业务用个人信息,将基于以下基本方针努力进行个人信息的保护。

第1条.遵守个人信息保护相关法令、法规

本公司遵守与个人信息保护相关的法律(个人信息保护法)及其他相关法令、法规,对个人信息进行恰当地处理。

第2条.个人信息的收集

在收集个人信息时,本公司将明确使用目的,在业务必需范围内通过合法且公正的手段收集个人信息。

第3条.个人信息的使用

对于所收集的个人信息,本公司将在收集时所表明的使用目的或与其有合理关联的范围内,仅在实施业务所必需的条件下加以使用。此外,本公司不收集宗教信仰、民族等侵害个人隐私可能性较高的个人信息。

第4条.关于向第三方提供个人信息

除法律规定的情况之外,本公司在未事先征得本人同意的情况下,不向第三方提供个人信息。

第5条.个人信息的管理

本公司在确保个人信息的正确性及时效性、进行安全管理的同时,为了防止个人信息的丢失、损坏、篡改、泄露等,采取必要且恰当的安全对策。

第6条.个人信息的公开、订正、停止使用、删除

本公司承认个人信息所有者本人对于其个人信息拥有要求对相应处理保有个人信息进行公开、订正、停止使用、删除等的权利,当其有以上要求时,本公司将在核实是信息所有者本人的情况下,按照法令要求进行迅速应对。

第7条.关于个人信息的外部委托

当本公司将所保有的个人信息数据的处理委托给外部服务提供商时,将确认其属于恰当的受委托方,并对其进行监督以确保实现个人数据的恰当使用。

第8条.组织、体系

本公司在对业务用个人信息实施恰当管理的同时,构建实现业务用个人信息的恰当使用所需的体系。

第9条.个人信息保护相关的合规程序的制定及实施

为了执行本个人信息保护方针,本公司制定与个人信息保护相关的合规程序,并通过研修、培训等方式使本公司员工(含董事、员工、派遣员工)贯彻,并通过持续改进随时保持最佳状态。

2005年3月15日制定
株式会社SETSUYO ASTEC
代表取缔役社长 稻叶 元和